Home
About SSCN
Products & Services
Policies
Clientele References
Gallery
Contact Information
 

TEACHERS NOTICE

Please, find HERE the List Of Omitted And Corrected Names.

The Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board is pleased to publish the list of candidates who recently has been posted to their various place of assignment.

To confirm the place of your posting, please, click on HERE

Please click here to download your ASSUMPTION OF DUTY CERTIFICATE form.

Also Note:

  1. Every candidate on the list should download/print the form
  2. The form is to be duplicated into four copies and duly completed.
  3. Come along with your duly completed copies of the ASSUMPTION OF DUTY CERTIFICATE forms.
  4. Please, do not start and spread rumours.

ASSESSMENT REPORT
Click the link provided below:


STAFF DATA FORM
Instructions

  1. Please note and write out your Serial Number and Examination Number.
  2. Print out the Personnel Data Form and complete it.
  3. Ensure your credentials and other documents are attached.
  4. Submit at the Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board Office at Plot 2-6, Emekuku Street, D/Line, Diobu, Port Harcourt for RVSSSB

Rivers State Candidate Assesement Report - Non-Indigenes Original Click Here

Rivers State Candidate Assesement Report - Indigenes Original Click Here

Applicant Profile - Non-Indigenes Click Here

Applicant Profile - Indigenes Click Here


TRAINING SCHEDULE FOR SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL CANDIDATES

Training starts Monday August 5th, 2013, at the venues indicated.

SERIAL NUMBERS TRAINING CENTERS
001-2130 MODEL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL RUMUEME
2131-2840 GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL RUMUOKWUTA
2841-3422 GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL OROMINEKE

VERIFICATION EXERCISE
Instructions

This is to inform all the newly recruited Teachers of Senior Secondary Schools Board that the submission and verification of their personal data will commence from Thursday, 27th June, 2013 to Friday 5th July, 2013 as scheduled below. The non-indigenes will present themselves on Friday, 5th July, 2013.

GROUP

L.G.A.

OFFICERS

VENUE

A

DELGA
ASALGA
AKULGA

HON. ORUAMBO PREBO
MRS. M. I. BENEBO-BRIGGS
MR. I. I. JACKREECE
HON. EMILY SOLOMON
MR. THOMAS ORUSOSO
MRS. O. DOKUBO
MRS. DABA BROWN

 

PAVILLION

B

ONELGA
ALGA-EAST
ALGA WEST

DAME BEATRICE AWALA
MR. GIFT ODU
MR. OLISA ANTHONY
MRS. ODOYA E. K. L.
HON. EMMANUE; OSUOSA
MR. OKPURU COLLINS

 

GGSS,
OROMINEKE

C

BONNY
ABOLGA

HON. TONYE LONGJOHN
MR. A. Y. TYGER
MR. EMMANUEL AGUMAGU
MR. IKOROMA BENNETH
MR. HONES OBU

CONFERENCE ROOM

D

PHALGA
OBALGA
OYILGA

HON. BRIGHT JACOB
MRS. ANN INIMGBA
MR. TEMPLE IHUNDA
MR. ALIKOR, S. O.
MR, HENRY ATAKO
MR. WILLIAMS OKAH

 

PAVILLION

E

EMOLGA
KELGA

DR.  PETER EMEJURU
MR. OWHOR UCHE F.
MR. NWOKA, BONIFACE
MR. REUBEN SATURDAY
MR. ORLU-ORLU, RICHARD
MR. ANTHONY OTONNA

 

AUDIT

F

ETCHE
OMUMA

HON. NNAMDI NWAIWU
MRS. NWOGU SILVERLINE
MR. AMADI, EBENEZER
MR. INNOCENT NWALA
MR. ERNEST AGOMUO
HON. CHIDI OLUO

 

CONFERENCE ROOM 2

G

WALGA
ELEME
OGU/BOLO

HON. GREY TAMUNO
MR. AMADI, EJIKEME
MRS. IBU IBOROMA
MR. SUNDAY OSARO ABBEY
MRS. BLESSING KALIO
MR. OTONNA FOUNDATION

 

H

KHALGA
GOLGA

HON. DOUGLAS DUBE
MR. BIRANEN, S. B. D.
MR. C. D. N-UENEE
MRS. AGAVA, J. V.
MR. KOBANI, JOSEPH
MR. LUKE NKUE

 

GGSS,
OROMINEKE

I

ANDONI
OPOBO/NKORO
TALGA

HON. AKIKIBOFORI, JACOB
MRS. ADAFE-JAJA, J.
MR. E. I. PETERSIDE
MRS. GLADYS DAPPA
MRS. R. GWEZIA

 

CONFERENCE ROOM

J

NON
INDIGENES

ALL OFFICERS

BOARD HEAD
QUARTERS

 
Quick Navigation
Experience
Research & Development
IT Infrastructure
System Platform

 
Copyright � 2012 - . SSCN Technologies. All Rights Reserved. | Terms & Conditions | Disclaimer Notice
Designed by Dexhost